New In Store

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adip is cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor

Let’s connect

Search

Privacy policy

  /  Privacy policy

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

This text contains the privacy policy (hereinafter, the Privacy Policy) applied to your personal
data in this website http://www.novulner.com (hereinafter, the Web), in compliance of the
regulations on protection of privacy, and in particular, in accordance with the Organic Law
15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of
December 21, as well as other analogous or complementary standards.

2. IDENTIFICATION DATA

The identifying and contact details of the owner and responsible for the Web are as follows:
Novulner S.L. (hereinafter, the Owner of the Website)
NIF: B65225732
Address: Carrer de les Medes, 4-10 08023 Barcelona – Spain
Email: info@novulner.com
Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, ​​Volume 41603, Folio 123, Sheet B 390538,
Inscription 1.

3. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The Web collects personal data of the user, either collected automatically during the use of the
Web, or provided voluntarily by the user in the sections informed of the Web. All personal data
collected, we incorporate them into files that are the responsibility of the Website Owner.
These data will be treated with the following purposes:
To be able to contact the user.
Before you provide us with personal data of third parties, you must have previously obtained
your consent regarding the content of this Privacy Policy.
If you voluntarily provide us with personal data, you consent tacitly to the Holder of the
Website processing your data as detailed here. In the case in which the personal data provided
by the user are used for purposes other than those stated, the users express consent will be
requested.
To receive more information about your personal data and the purpose of their treatment,
contact the Owner of the Website.

4. SECURITY AND COMPLIANCE

The Website Owner will treat the data of the users in an appropriate and responsible manner,
and will adopt all the technical and organizational measures required by the current legislation
on data protection, in order to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access to
data.

5. THIRD PARTY SERVICES

Regardless of the Website Owner, in some circumstances other persons, either from the
companys own organization or external subcontractors (such as lawyers, marketing agencies,
IT, administration, courier companies, auditors or communication agencies), they will be able
to access the data to comply with an adequate provision of services to the user.

6. RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending a
written communication to which you must attach a copy of your national identity document,
passport or other valid document that identifies you, the request you make, your address for
the purposes of notifications, the date and your signature, along with the documents that
accredit the request, in your case, to the address: Carrer de les Medes 4-10, Barcelona or by
sending an email to info@novulner.com.

You don't have permission to register